COMMITTEEMAN AIRPORT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
BRUCE F. BUWALDA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       961   97.96
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20    2.04

COMMITTEEWOMAN AIRPORT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
BECKY  BUWALDA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       966   98.27
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.73

COMMITTEEMAN BONHOMME TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
ALAN C. WHEELER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,406   99.07
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .93

COMMITTEEWOMAN BONHOMME TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
PEGGY E. ADAMS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,403   99.42
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .58

COMMITTEEMAN CREVE COEUR TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 33 OF 33  COUNTED)
NEAL BRADFORD BREITWEISER .  .  .  .  .       997   38.01
MICHAEL  BURR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,605   61.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .80

COMMITTEEWOMAN CREVE COEUR TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 33 OF 33  COUNTED)
JULIA  McQUEEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,312   51.15
MARIA  BURR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,237   48.23
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16     .62

COMMITTEEMAN CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
NORMAN  BAXTER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,588   64.86
NICK  PHILLIPS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,375   34.46
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        27     .68

COMMITTEEWOMAN CHESTERFIELD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
JUDY  HON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,913   45.72
JENNIFER  KELLY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,253   53.85
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .43

COMMITTEEMAN CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
DAVID  STOKES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,134   98.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.26

COMMITTEEWOMAN CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
MARYANN  ROBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,045   98.70
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    1.30

COMMITTEEMAN CONCORD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 33 OF 33  COUNTED)
ANTHONY J. POUSOSA  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,762   99.07
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26     .93

COMMITTEEWOMAN CONCORD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 33 OF 33  COUNTED)
JOANN  RAISCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,875   99.48
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .52

COMMITTEEMAN FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

COMMITTEEWOMAN FERGUSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 24 OF 24  COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00

COMMITTEEMAN FLORISSANT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
BRYAN  KOEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,475   98.99
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.01

COMMITTEEWOMAN FLORISSANT TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
TERESA K. STONE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,426   98.82
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17    1.18

COMMITTEEMAN GRAVOIS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
DAVID A. WISSLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,396   45.13
JOHN  WINSTON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,676   54.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21     .68

COMMITTEEWOMAN GRAVOIS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
KATY A. FORAND.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,479   46.38
JENNIFER  BIRD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,700   53.31
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .31

COMMITTEEMAN HADLEY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 19 OF 19  COUNTED)
DANIEL F. O’SULLIVAN, JR. .  .  .  .  .     1,186   98.92
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.08

COMMITTEEWOMAN HADLEY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 19 OF 19  COUNTED)
JACKIE  COLEMAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       645   54.34
CAROL  RIESS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   44.65
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        12    1.01

COMMITTEEMAN JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
RICH  MAGEE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,876   98.83
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34    1.17

COMMITTEEWOMAN JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
FRIEDA  KEOUGH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,736   98.99
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28    1.01

COMMITTEEMAN LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 30 OF 30  COUNTED)
MARK  HARDER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,239   98.93
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46    1.07

COMMITTEEWOMAN LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 30 OF 30  COUNTED)
JEANNE  GOSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,223   99.15
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36     .85

COMMITTEEMAN LEMAY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 19 OF 19  COUNTED)
ALAN D. LEADERBRAND .  .  .  .  .  .  .       788   41.04
NATHAN  BREKEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       642   33.44
RANDY L. HOWARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   24.43
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        21    1.09

COMMITTEEWOMAN LEMAY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 19 OF 19  COUNTED)
TERESA  DOUGLAS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       989   51.59
JACQUELINE (JACKIE)  SIMON.  .  .  .  .       914   47.68
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .73

COMMITTEEMAN LEWIS & CLARK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 21 OF 21  COUNTED)
DAVID A. BLANKE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       970   64.32
JOHN  VAHEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   35.28
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .40

COMMITTEEWOMAN LEWIS & CLARK TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 21 OF 21  COUNTED)
JUNE  SCHMIDT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,454   99.38
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .62

COMMITTEEMAN MARYLAND HEIGHTS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 30 OF 30  COUNTED)
THOMAS  WILSDON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       847   31.00
PATRICK  WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,856   67.94
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        29    1.06

COMMITTEEWOMAN MARYLAND HEIGHTS TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 30 OF 30  COUNTED)
ANN  WITTENBERG  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311   47.02
MARGARET J. WALKER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,457   52.26
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20     .72

COMMITTEEMAN MERAMEC TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
BYRON  KEELIN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,947   99.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .81

COMMITTEEWOMAN MERAMEC TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
RENE A. ARTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     2,934   99.36
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .64

COMMITTEEMAN MIDLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 29 OF 29  COUNTED)
MARK E. HANSES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,335   98.38
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.62

COMMITTEEWOMAN MIDLAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 29 OF 29  COUNTED)
CAROL  DOWNEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,332   98.89
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.11

COMMITTEEMAN MISSOURI RIVER TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 31 OF 31  COUNTED)
MARK E. DUNN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     4,496   83.04
LLOYD  SLOAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       901   16.64
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        17     .31

COMMITTEEWOMAN MISSOURI RIVER TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 31 OF 31  COUNTED)
MARY JANE JOKERST.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,755   67.87
ANNETTE  READ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,768   31.95
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .18

COMMITTEEMAN NORMANDY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
TOM  HARNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       400   97.80
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    2.20

COMMITTEEWOMAN NORMANDY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 25 OF 25  COUNTED)
MARGARET McCAWLEY JOST .  .  .  .  .  .       413   98.33
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7    1.67

COMMITTEEMAN NORWOOD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10  100.00

COMMITTEEWOMAN NORWOOD TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 27 OF 27  COUNTED)
JENNIFER  KRUPP  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       228   99.13
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .87

COMMITTEEMAN NORTHWEST TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 28 OF 28  COUNTED)
DAVE  POWELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,981   99.05
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .95

COMMITTEEWOMAN NORTHWEST TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 28 OF 28  COUNTED)
DEANN  DEIMEKE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,960   99.49
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .51

COMMITTEEMAN OAKVILLE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 18 OF 18  COUNTED)
KURT WITZEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,354   99.29
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .71

COMMITTEEWOMAN OAKVILLE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 18 OF 18  COUNTED)
CELESTE  WITZEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,259   99.33
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22     .67

COMMITTEEMAN QUEENY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
JONATHAN  TAYLOR .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,609   58.96
LEE A. PRESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,102   40.38
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18     .66

COMMITTEEWOMAN QUEENY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
CARIN  SHULUSKY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       827   32.17
PEGGY J. KOCH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,733   67.41
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        11     .43

COMMITTEEMAN ST. FERDINAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 18 OF 18  COUNTED)
JAMES S. ROWE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       381   99.74
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .26

COMMITTEEWOMAN ST. FERDINAND TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 18 OF 18  COUNTED)
NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9  100.00

COMMITTEEMAN SPANISH LAKE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 20 OF 20  COUNTED)
ROBERT (BOBBY)  KOCH.  .  .  .  .  .  .       845   98.37
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14    1.63

COMMITTEEWOMAN SPANISH LAKE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 20 OF 20  COUNTED)
EDNA  DITTO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       829   99.16
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .84

COMMITTEEMAN TESSON FERRY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
JOHN  JUDD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,439   99.57
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15     .43

COMMITTEEWOMAN TESSON FERRY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 22 OF 22  COUNTED)
ANITA  ZOLMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,411   99.59
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        14     .41

COMMITTEEMAN UNIVERSITY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
TED  ENGLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       327   97.03
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    2.97

COMMITTEEWOMAN UNIVERSITY TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 23 OF 23  COUNTED)
SARAH  DAVOLI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   96.98
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10    3.02

COMMITTEEMAN WILD HORSE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
DENNIS D. BROADBOOKS.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,399   43.97
KEN  NEWHOUSE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,755   55.15
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28     .88

COMMITTEEWOMAN WILD HORSE TOWNSHIP
(Vote for )  1
(WITH 26 OF 26  COUNTED)
ANNE  GASSEL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,977   66.01
REBECCA  MATHRE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       994   33.19
WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        24     .80

Advertisements